Maison Galard-Bonnefoy

желанный

Вы должны быть совершеннолетним потребителем страны, в которой вы проживаете, чтобы перемещаться по этому сайту.

Select your country

By clicking on "Enter" you accept our terms and policy.

Злоупотребление алкоголем опасно для здоровья. Потреблять с умеренностью.
Un champs de vignes s'étendant jusqu'à un petit bois sous un ciel nuageux.Lazy Un champs de vignes s'étendant jusqu'à un petit bois sous un ciel nuageux.
Lazy Un champs de vignes s'étendant jusqu'à un petit bois sous un ciel nuageux.

Policy

PREAMBLE

This privacy policy applies to the site: Maison Galard-Bonnefoy.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to expose users of the site to:

- The way in which their personal data are collected and processed. All data that could identify a user should be considered as personal data. These include first and last name, age, postal address, email address, user location or IP address; - What rights do users have with regard to this data; - Who is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed; - To whom this data is transmitted; - Possibly, the site policy on "cookie" files.

In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of data from site users respect the following principles:

- Legality, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his data is collected, and for what reasons his data is collected; - Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is executed to respond to one or more objectives determined in these general conditions of use; - Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected; - Storage of data reduced over time : the data are kept for a limited period, of which the user is informed. When this information cannot be communicated, the user is informed of the criteria used to determine the retention period; - Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they meet at least one of the conditions below. after listed:

- The user has expressly consented to the processing; - The processing is necessary for the proper performance of a contract; - The processing meets a legal obligation; - The processing is explained by a necessity related to the safeguarding of the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person; - The processing may be explained by a necessity linked to the performance of a task of public interest or which relates to the exercise of public authority; - The processing and the collection of personal data are necessary for the purposes of the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.

COLLECTED AND PROCESSED DATA AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the Maison Galard-Bonnefoy site are as follows:

- Date of birth
- Browser language preferences
- Pages of the site visited
- Location

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:
- Site access form
- Visit of the website pages

The data controller will keep all of the data collected in its site computer systems and under reasonable security conditions for a period of: 30 days.

Data collection and processing serve the following purposes:

The user's date of birth is used to confirm or deny access to the content of the site.

The language preferences of the browser are used to offer the user the version of the site that is most suitable for him.

The location data and the pages visited are used only for statistical purposes.

TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The data may be transmitted to the third party listed below:
- Google Analytics (statistics)

DATA HOSTING

The Maison Galard-Bonnefoy site is hosted by: Heroku (Salesforce Inc), whose head office is located at the following address:

50 Rue Fremont, Suite 300, San Francisco, California 94105, United States

The host can be contacted at the following telephone number: 00 353 1 440 3500

The data collected and processed by the site are transferred to the following country (ies): The storage of the personal data of the Users is exclusively carried out on the data centers located in Member States of the European Union of the company Google .

OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to transmit it to third parties without the user being informed and to respect the purposes for which these data were collected.

The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that the information and data transfer passing through the site are secure.

An SSL certificate ("Secure Socket Layer" Certificate) aims to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.

In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this results in disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the controller undertakes to inform the user by any means.

USER RIGHTS

In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.

In order for the data controller to grant his request, the user is required to communicate to him: his first and last name as well as his e-mail address.

The data controller is required to respond to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

PRESENTATION OF USER RIGHTS IN DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

Right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision produces legal effects concerning him, or significantly affects him. similar way.

The user is reminded that he can organize what should become of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with law n ° 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.

In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the user's request, and the user wishes to contest this decision, or, if he thinks that one of the rights listed above, he is entitled to appeal to the CNIL (National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

The site may use "cookie" techniques.

A "cookie" is a small file (less than 4 KB), stored by the site on the user's hard drive, containing information relating to the browsing habits of the user.

These files allow it to process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve the service for the comfort of the user.

For the use of "cookie" files involving the storage and analysis of personal data, the user's consent is necessarily required.

This user consent is considered valid for a maximum of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will again ask the user's authorization to save "cookie" files on his hard drive.

It is brought to the attention of the user that he can oppose the registration of these "cookie" files by configuring his navigation software.

For information, the user can find at the following addresses the steps to follow in order to configure their browser software to oppose the registration of "cookie" files:
Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security /Cookies

By browsing the site, it is brought to the attention of the user that third party "cookie" files may be saved.

More specifically, these are the following third parties:

Google (Analytics)

In addition, the site includes social media buttons, allowing the user to share his activity on the site. "Cookies" files from these social networks are therefore likely to be stored on the user's computer when they use these features.

The user's attention is drawn to the fact that these sites have their own privacy policies and general conditions of use that may be different from the site. The site editor invites users to consult the privacy policies and general conditions of use of these sites.

CONDITIONS FOR MODIFYING THE PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy can be consulted at any time at the address indicated below:

https://maison-galard-bonnefoy.fr/en/policy

The editor of the site reserves the right to modify it in order to guarantee its conformity with the law in force. Consequently, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy in order to keep informed of the latest changes that will be made to it. The user is informed that the last update of this privacy policy took place on: 07/02/2020.